Drinks & cocktails
Two cocktails for £15, all day
Selected cocktails are two for £15 every day. The bar also pours wine by the glass and bottle, Efes and Peroni on draught, and Turkish coffee with Turkish delight.

2 for £15 Cocktails
£9.50 each, or any two for £15. Mix and match; both are served together.
- Passionfruit Martini£9.50
Real passionfruit & vanilla perfectly blended with vodka.
- Pina Colada£9.50
Real pineapple & coconut cream gently blended with white rum.
- Amaretto Sour£9.50
Lemon juice & cherry blended with amaretto liqueur.
- Strawberry Daiquiri£9.50
Strawberry purée & lime blended with white rum.
- Sex on the Beach£9.50
Peach schnapps, orange & cranberry perfectly blended with vodka.
- Mango Margarita£9.50
Mango purée & lime juice blended with triple sec & premium tequila.
- Espresso Martini£9.50
Perfectly blended Arabica cold brew, vanilla & vodka.
- Raspberry Martini£9.50
Raspberry liqueur & pineapple blended with vodka.
- Aperol Spritz£9.50
Aperol, Prosecco & soda.
- Hugo Spritz£9.50
Elderflower liqueur, Prosecco, fresh mint & dash of soda.
- Limoncello Spritz£9.50
Limoncello, Prosecco & dash of soda.
Cocktails
Not part of the 2 for £15 offer.
- Istanbul Sunset£10.50
Bacardi, Malibu, orange juice, grenadine & a splash of Blue Curaçao.
- Chocolate Martini£10.50
Vodka, Baileys, Frangelico, vanilla & chocolate sauce.
- Long Island Iced Tea£13
Vodka, tequila, Bacardi, triple sec, gin, lime juice & cola.
- Blue Iced Tea£12
Gin, vodka, lemonade & Blue Curaçao over crushed ice.
- Mojito£9.50
Bacardi, lime juice, sugar, mint & soda.
- Zombie£12
White rum, dark rum, brandy, lime juice, pineapple juice & grenadine.
- Istanblue£10
Gin, fresh lemon juice, Blue Curaçao & Mediterranean Fever Tree tonic.
- Margarita£9.50
Tequila, fresh lime juice, Cointreau.
Mocktails
- Mojito Zero£6.50
Fresh mint, lime, sugar, soda over crushed ice.
- Pina Colada Zero£6.50
Pineapple juice, coconut syrup, milk over crushed ice.
- Strawberry Sublime£6.50
Strawberries, fresh mint, strawberry syrup, soda, fresh mint over crushed ice.
- Istanbul Sunshine£6.50
Pineapple & orange juice, grenadine, soda over crushed ice.
- Cinderella£6.50
Orange juice, blue curaçao, grenadine over crushed ice
Wine by the Glass
125ml / 175ml / 250ml / bottle.
- House White£5.50
125ml £5.50 · 175ml £7 · 250ml £8 · Bottle £22
- Sauvignon - Chile£6
125ml £6 · 175ml £7.50 · 250ml £9 · Bottle £25
- Angora White - Türkiye£6
125ml £6 · 175ml £7.50 · 250ml £9 · Bottle £25
- Pinot Grigio - Italy£6.50
125ml £6.50 · 175ml £7.95 · 250ml £9.95 · Bottle £27
- Chardonnay - Australia£6
125ml £6 · 175ml £7.50 · 250ml £9 · Bottle £25
- House Red£5.50
125ml £5.50 · 175ml £7 · 250ml £8 · Bottle £22
- Merlot£6
125ml £6 · 175ml £7.50 · 250ml £9 · Bottle £25
- Angora Red - Türkiye£6
125ml £6 · 175ml £7.50 · 250ml £9 · Bottle £25
- Pinot Grigio Blush - Italy£5.50
125ml £5.50 · 175ml £7 · 250ml £8 · Bottle £27
- Zinfandel Rose - Usa£5.50
125ml £5.50 · 175ml £7 · 250ml £8 · Bottle £27
- Prosecco - ItalyGlass £8 / Bottle £28
Beer
- Bottled Lager£5.50
Efes (Turkish Lager), Budweiser, Corona, Peroni Zero or Peroni Gluten Free.
- Doom Bar (500ml bottle)£6.50
- Ciders£6.80
Rekorderlig (Strawberry & Lime or Wild Berries) Strongbow, Magners.
- Draught LagerHalf £4 / Pint £6.80
Efes or Peroni
Gin
- Everyday Classics£5.50
Bombay Sapphire, Tanqueray.
- Gordon's Selection£4.50
White Peach, Passion-fruit, Cherry, Lemon, Pink or Original.
- Beefeater Selection£4.50
Strawberry or Blood Orange.
- Whitley Neill Selection£5.50
Blood Orange, Rhubarb & Ginger, Raspberry or Parma Violet.
Vodka
- Smirnoff£4.50
- Russian Standard£5
- Grey Goose£6
- Au - Vodka£5.50
Pineapple Crush, Pink Lemonade, Raspberry, Fruit Punch, Cosmic Berries
- Absolut Vodka£5
Original, Citron or Vanilla
- CiROC£5.50
Red Berry, Peach, Pineapple or Mango
Rum
- Bacardi£4.50
Spiced or White Rum
- Captain Morgan£5
Dark Rum or Spiced Gold.
- Kraken£6.50
- Havana Club£5
Whiskey
- Everyday£4.50
The Famous Grouse, Jack Daniel's, Jameson
- Signature£6.50
Glenmorangie, Glenfiddich, Johnnie Walker, JD Honey, Gentleman Jack, Maker's Mark, Highland Park
- Toki Suntory£8
- Macallan£14
- Aberlour£8
- Woodford Reserve£9
Brandy
- Hennessy£6.50
- Remy Martin£6.50
- Courvoisier£6.50
- Metaxa£6.50
- Martell£6.50
Liqueurs
- Bailey's (50ml)£6.50
- Southern Comfort£5
- Archers£4.50
- Malibu£4.50
- Pimm's£6
- Tia Maria£4.50
- Drambuie£4.50
- Disaronno£5
Shots
- Shots Selection£3.50
Tequila (white or Rose), Sambuca (white, raspberry or black), Baby Guinness, Jagermeister.
- Jager - Bomb£5.50
Soft Drinks
- Post Mix CokeRegular £3.70 / Large £5
Coca Cola, Lemonade or Diet Coke.
- Fruit JuiceRegular £3.70 / Large £5
Orange, Pineapple, Mango, Cranberry or Apple
- Mineral WaterRegular £3.70 / Large £5.50
Sparkling or still.
- J2o£4
Orange & Passionfruit, Apple & Mango or Apple & Raspberry.
- Coca Cola£4
Coke Zero, Diet Coke or Coca Cola
- Appletiser£4.50
- Fanta (Orange)£4
- Red Bull£4.50
- Ginger Beer£4
- Elderflower Soda£4
- Victorian Lemonade£4
- Rose Lemonade£4
Milkshakes
- Banana£7
Made with luxury ice-cream & banana. Cream on top.
- Chocolate£7
Made with luxury chocolate ice-cream. Cream on top.
- Strawberry£7
Made with luxury strawberry ice-cream. Cream on top
- Vanilla£7
Made with luxury vanilla ice-cream. Cream on top.
- Blue Bubblegum£7
Made with Blue Bubblegum ice-cream. Cream on top.
Hot Drinks
- MacchiatoSingle £2.50 / Double £3
Espresso, dash of steamed milk.
- EspressoSingle £2.50 / Double £3
Bold and rich aromatic coffee shot.
- Mocha£4
Espresso, steamed milk, rich chocolate.
- Americano£3.50
Espresso, with hot water, served with or without milk.
- Cappuccino£3.80
Espresso, steamed milk, sprinkled chocolate on top.
- Latte£3.80
Espresso and steamed milk.
- Flat White£3.80
Espresso and steamed milk.
- Hot Chocolate£3.80
Smooth hot chocolate with cream on top.
- Turkish Coffee£3.80
Bold, rich, and velvety, served unfiltered. Enjoy it sweetened or strong, with Turkish delight.
- Turkish Tea (for two)£4
Strong, fragrant black tea, served in a pot. Enjoy with sugar to taste.
- Tea£3.50
Fresh Mint – Apple Tea – Peppermint – Camomile – Green Tea – Earl Grey – English Tea.
- Liquor Coffee£6.50
A rich and warming blend of Irish Whiskey, Brandy, Tia Maria, Amaretto, or Baileys with smooth coffee and topped with a delicate layer of floating cream for the perfect finish.
Mixers: a dash of Coke or lemonade £1.50, bottled mixers £2.20. Prices include VAT. Menu last updated 2026-09. Dishes and prices can change; please ask us if you are unsure.
As printed
The printed menu
The menu as printed for the restaurant (September 2026). Tap a page to read it full size. If a price differs, the menu above is the most recent.


